Shopping Cart

Call Us Now

Ph: 09-940 5823

Privacy Policy

As protecting consumer privacy is very important to us, we are committed to ensuring the privacy of our visitors and customers. We make a policy devoted to strict customer confidentiality at all times. If there is any change to this policy statement, it will be updated on our website immediately.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

TopInk NZ collects information directly from customers through online application forms, fax, post, e-mail and phone. We may ask for some of your details such as name, telephone number, fax number, post and e-mail address in order to complete your order. Any information that collected by TopInk NZ is collected and processed in accordance with New Zealand's Privacy Act 1993.

For offering or providing the best products and services to consumers, TopInk NZ collects personal information for the purposes to

    * Supply products and services information
    * Provide all customers with the first-hand class, confidential and effective servic
    * Answer questions and queries
    * Fulfill orders requested

We may use the information to keep you informed by post or e-mail. We may also sometimes use the information collected to let you know about important functionality changes on our websites. If you prefer not to get this information, e-mail us at sales@topink.co.nz to advise us that you do not wish to get the newsletter.


DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

We release account and other personal information only when we believe release is appropriate for legal compliance and law enforcement (including to government agencies with statutory law enforcement responsibilities); to facilitate court proceedings; enforce or apply our terms and conditions; or protect the rights, property, or safety of TopInk NZ, our users, or others. Government agencies with statutory roles enabling them to request data from us includes but is not restricted to Police, IRD and the Ministry Of Economic Development. You can contact TopInk NZ to ask whether such information has been provided.

However, your email information might be used for marketing purpose in our business group. If you do not want your information to be used in our marketing service, please contact us or click the opt-out link in the email newsletter.


SECURITY

To TopInk NZ, customers' personal information security is the initial concern. We aim to ensure that the personal information we collect is kept secure. We use an appropriate system to protect consumers' information from unauthorized access, destruction or disclosure. It may include physical access security, encryption and other certain technologies. TopInk NZ will review and improve its security system as necessary continuously.


UPDATING YOUR DETAILS

You may correct and change your personal information held by us by logging on your account any time. Simply click My account on the site and entering your email address and Password. If you have any trouble of updating the information, just send us an e-mail at sales@topink.co.nz, we will update your detail as soon as possible.


LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

TopInk NZ may create links to other websites. We take no responsibility for the content or privacy practices of these links.


If you have any questions, comments, or complaints relating to our privacy policy, please e-mail us at sales@topink.co.nz